Privacy Statement

BrightTarget is committed to respecting your online privacy and recognises your need for appropriate protection and management of any personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) you share with us. BrightTarget has established this Online Privacy Policy so that you can understand the care with which we intend to treat your Personal Information. Personal Information means any information that may be used to identify an individual, including, but not limited to, a first and last name, a home or other physical address and an email address or other contact information, whether at work or at home. In general, you can visit BrightTarget’s Web pages without telling us who you are or revealing any Personal Information about yourself. If you choose to provide us with your Personal Information on the Web, we will store it and use it only in accordance with our agreement with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK).

Data Protection Act (UK)

BrightTarget Ltd is registered as a data controller with the Data Protection Act 1998 (UK). Registration Number: ZA070023 . BrightTarget will not transfer Personal Information without your prior consent to third parties. Similarly, it is against BrightTarget policy to sell Personal Information collected online without consent. BrightTarget will only use personal data for the purposes which have been registered with Information Commissioners.

Copyright

All third party trademarks, logos and designs are acknowledged to be the property of the respective organisations and are subject to associated terms. We respect the rights of all parties to retain rights to such material and any queries should be forwarded to our webmaster.

All other material including the site’s design, colours, logos and photographs are copyright © 2016 BrightTarget Ltd. All rights reserved.

Privacy Policy on Cookies Usage

How we use Cookies Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites.

We use cookies to help identify your computer so we can tailor your user experience, track resource and event contents and remember where you are in the process.

You can disable any cookies already stored on your computer, but these may stop our website from functioning properly.

The following are not Strictly Necessary, but are required to provide you with the best user experience and also to tell us which pages you find most interesting (anonymously).

Functional Cookies

This Website Will:

  • Offer Live Chat Support (If available)
  • Track the pages you visits via Google Analytics
  • Targeting Cookies

This Website Will:

  • Allow you to share pages with social networks such as Facebook (If available)
  • Allow you to share pages via Add This (If available)

This website will not:

  • Share any personal information with third parties.

If you have any queries regarding this cookie policy please let us know by contacting us.

Your acceptance

In reading this page or any other page contained in/on this site, you agree to be bound by all the above terms & conditions which take effect on the date which you first use the site. These terms and conditions shall be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of England and Wales. Disputes arising here from shall be exclusively subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of England and Wales.